EVELYN V. KEYES, Justice.
[…] TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 41.41(a)(1)-(2) (Vernon 2008); Nevada Gold & Silver, Inc. v. Andrews Indep. Sch. Dist., 225 S.W.3d 68, 75 (Tex. App.-El Paso 2005, no pet.). If the property owner meets certain procedural requirements,
Generally, property owners have a statutory right to file a suit for judicial review of an appraisal review board's order determining the property owner's protest. TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 42.01(a)(1)(A) (Vernon 2008) ("A property owner is entitled to appeal an order of the appraisal review board determining a protest by the property owner. . . ."). Tax Code section 1.111(e), however, provides that:
Id. § 1.111(e)(1) (Vernon Supp. 2010).